ico

Hotel Booking

ico

Flight Booking

ico

Visa Assistance

ico

Travel Insurance

Visit Visa

Application Process:

Applications can be submitted at Omar Travels personally by the applicants or through any representatives.  It is strongly recommended to provide all documents as required by the High Commission and mentioned in the document requirement list as below.

Processing Time:
High Commission could take up to 1 week or 10 days for the processing of visa applications.  Applicants are advised to submit their applications well in advance at Omar Travels office.
Malaysian Visa Requirement:
  • 01 visa form dully filly (Must be filled in Capital Letters)
  • 4 recent passport size picture with white background
  • Application to the Visa Consular Malaysian High Commission requesting for a visa (Must be typed)
  • 01 photocopy of CNIC (Back and front at the same page)
  • Original passport with 01 photocopy of the first page must be valid for 6 months.
  • Ticket and hotel bookings
  • Personal bank statement of last three months showing credit balance of minimum RS: 100,000 or travelers cheques of the same amount in original with 2 photo copies.
  • Invitation letter (If any)
  • Visa fee and services charges:  Rs: 14000/-
  • Visa process time:  10 to 15 working  days.

 

Rs. 14000
Visit Visa
Processing Time:
Thai Consulate normally takes 2 weeks to process the visa applications. This time could vary depending on the procedures at the Consulate. 
Applicants are advised to submit their applications at least 15 days prior to their departure date.
Thailand Visa Requirement:
  • 02 visa form dully filly (Must be filled in Capital Letters)
  • 2 recent passport size picture with white background
  • 02 photocopies of CNIC and 02 passport copies along with original passport (must be valid for at least 6 months)
  • Application to the Visa Consular, Royal Thai Embassy Islamabad (Must be typed)
  • Returned confirm air ticket.
  • Personal bank statement of last one year showing credit balance of minimum RS: 200,000 along with certificate from the bank duly signed by Operations Manager of the bank.
  • Copy of NTN certificate or chamber membership (In case of businessman)
  • Visa processing time 2 weeks.
  • Details on visa form and supporting documents provided must be GENUINE.
  • Bank Deposit List of last transaction. should me made one day before depositing passports
Rs. 6000
Visit Visa
China visa services: Tourist Group Visa, Min 5 People should fly together(30 Days)
When applying for a Chinese visa, you should basically submit the following documents:
  • 1 dully completed visa Application Form.
  • 1 recent color photo (30mmX40mm)
  • Original passport with a validity of more than 6 months and minimum 2 blank visa pages and a photocopy of the first 2 pages of the passport and recent Chinese Visas if any.
  • If it is your first visit to China, you should provide your local Police Character/Clearance Certificate.
  • Original Invitation or confirmation letter (used to be called Visa Notice) from an authorized government organization like the local foreign affairs or etc in China. (Can be arranged by us)
  • Invitation letter from your inviting Chinese organization.  (Can be arranged by us)
  • A recommendation letter from our local Chamber of Commerce & Industry or your company Registration Certificate (Photocopy).
  • A supporting letter from your organization
  •  Tax certificate (Photocopy)
  • Bank statement (personal or company)
Processing Time:
  • 4 to 5 working days
  • Applicants are advised to submit their applications at least 15 days prior to their departure date.
Rs. 3000
Visit Visa
Egypt Visa Requirement:
  • 02 visa form dully filly (Must be filled in Capital Letters)
  • 2 recent passport size picture with white background
  • 02 photocopies of CNIC and 02 passport copies along with original passport (must be valid for at least 6 months)
  • Application to the Visa Consular, Returned confirm air ticket.
  • Personal bank statement of last one year showing credit balance of minimum RS: 200,000 along with certificate from the bank duly signed by Operations Manager of the bank.
  • Copy of NTN certificate or chamber membership (In case of businessman)
  • Visa processing time 4 to 6 weeks.
Rs. 7500
Visit Visa
14 Days
Dubai visa service:
  • Passport Scan copy
  • Scan copy of 1 recent passport size picture of any background.
  • Bank guarantee  of  PKR 250,000/- (Cash)
  • Visa to be applied online.
  • Extension of Visa       PKR 30000/-
  • Processing time           1 week
Rs. 12000
Visit Visa
30 Days Visa
Dubai visa service:
  • Passport Scan copy
  • Scan copy of 1 recent passport size picture of any background.
  • Bank guarantee  of  PKR 250,000/- (Cash)
  • Visa to be applied online.
  • Extension of Visa       PKR 30000/-
  • Processing time           1 week
Rs. 17000
Visit Visa

30 Days Visa

Indonesia Visa Requirements:

  • Last Six Months Bank Statement.
  • Business Covering letter pad.
  • National Tax Number (NTN).
  • Return Air Ticket.
  • Original Passport.
  • 03 Photo Graphs.
  • CNIC Photo Copy.
  • Business documents.
  • Two Passport Photo Copies.
  • Police Character Certificate
  • Visa Fee 9500/- 
  • Processing time 1 Week to 2 Weeks
Rs. 9500
X

Register Type

Please Provide following information to Register

  • User
  • Travel Business
X

Forgot Password

provide your email id below to recover your password

X

Sign in

to continue to Trips.pk