Gilgit Baltistan Tour

Gilgit Baltistan Tour

Booking Form
Overview

Move toward Sost, and Pak-China Border Khunjerab Pass by road

Description

TOUR ITINERARY

Day 1:

ISLAMABAD

Guests arrive at Islamabad International Airport

Reception and greetings

Check-in at Serena Islamabad with Light refreshments

1 pm Islamabad City Tour (Lok Virsa and Faisal Mosque)

1:30 pm Des Pardes Lunch

5 :30 pm return to Serena

Dinner at 7 pm in a designated Hall of Serena Islamabad

Followed by Tour Briefing

With presentation of Tour Booklet and Souvenirs to Guests

And then APPNA CME Session

Day 02:

SHOGRAN

8 am Departure

Travel to Shogran

Visit Balakot, Abbottabad, while travel to Shogran

10:30 am Stopover for refreshments at Abbottabad (1 hour stay)

11:30 am travel to Balakot

1:30 pm arrival at Balakot for lunch

3:30 pm departure from Balakot

6 pm Check In at Shogran Cedar Hut Resort

8 pm Dinner at Hotel

Day 03:

GILGIT

6 am Breakfast

7 am Towards Gilgit

Visit, 10 am Babusar top. For sightseeing, rest and snacks

Junction of three highest mountain ranges (1 hour stop)

11 am towards Chilas

1 pm Arrival at Shangrila Hotel Chilas for lunch

3 pm towards Gilgit Serena

5 : 30 pm arrival at Gilgit Serena and Check in with refereshments

8 pm Dinner at Serena Gilgit with cultural live music and show

Day 04:

Breakfast in Gilgit 07:00 to 07:45

Assignment of luggage at hotel drop off point 7:15

Check-out and embus for journey to Hunza 08:00 to 08:15

Stopover at Rakaposhi 09:30 to 10:30

Here you can opt to go on a hiking track near Rakaposhi or just stay back and enjoy the view with some snacks

Arrival at Hunza 12:30

Hotel check-in and light refreshments 12:45 to 13:15

Walk to Baltit Fort 13:15 to 13:30

You can also choose to use Jeeps upto Baltit Fort as the climb is steep but you have to pay for that on location

Explore Baltit Fort and view Hunza valley 14:00 to 15:00

15:15 Lunch at Serena Hunza

Move to historical Ganish Khun Village by road / vehicles 16:15 to 16:45

Enjoy Ganish Khun Village with a professional tour. Everyone has to pay for their entry to the tour seperately

17:00 to 18:00 Move back to Serena / Darbar by road

18:30 Rest and freshen up at the hotel

Dinner along with cultural show with music 20:30 to 22:30

Day 5

KHUNJERAB PASS EXCURSION

Breakfast 07:00 to 07:45

Move toward Sost, and Pak-China Border Khunjerab Pass by road 08:00

Stopover at Attabad Lake for rest, boat rides and Jet Skis 09:45

Onwards to Khunjerab Pass Pak- China Border 12:00

Lunch at Sost PTDC 14:00

Arrival at Border 15:00 to 16:30

Site seeing and photo shoot

Khunjerab Pass 16:30 to 17:30

Return journey to Serena and Durbar hotels 17:30 to 21:00

Buffet Dinner at Hunza Serena 21:30 to 22:30

Gilgit Baltistan Tour

Day 6:

GILGIT

Breakfast in Hunza 08:00 to 08:45

Assignment of luggage 08:15

Check-out 08:45

09:00 Visit Altit Fort

The return journey to Gilgit 11:30

Reach Serena Gilgit and check- in 16:00

Lunch and rest at Serena Gilgit 16:00 to 17:00

Visit Gilgit’s local bazars’ — shopping / souvenirs 17:30 to 19:00

Local cultural theme dinner at Serena Gilgit 20:30 to 22:30

Day 7

Breakfast in Gilgit 06:00 to 06:45

Assignment of luggage 06:15

Check-out and embus 06:45 to 07:00

Move to Chilas for a stopover 07:00

Reach Chilas; tea light refreshment at Chilas Shangri-La Hotel 10:00

Move to Shogran 11:00

Drive through Babu Sar Pass

Stop at BabuSar Pass. Refereshments and Rest. Photography 14:00

Lunch Boxes Serena Gilgit Lunch Boxes shall be distributed here as well

Towards Cedarwood Resort Shogran 15:30

Check-in and light refreshments 17:00

Hiking tracks voluntarily for people interested

Explore Shogran

Dinner with light music 21:00 to 22:30

Day 8

NARAN – MUZAFFARABAD

Second night stay at Shogran

Towards Naran (1 hour journey)

Lake Saif ul Malook Visit via Jeeps in Naran

River rafting activities (Optional)

Lunch at Naran Masionette

Rest period with individual choice of exploring Naran Markets

Dinner at Cedarwood Shogran

Day 9

MUZAFFARABAD – ISLAMABAD

Breakfast at Shogran 07:00 to 07:45

Assignment of luggage 08:15

Check-out 09:00

Departure from Shogran 10:00

Stopover at Balakot 12:00

Light refreshment enjoy view of Balakot 12:00 to 13:00

Move toward Abbottabad 13:00

Abbottabad arrival 15:00

Lunch at Abbottabad 15:00 to 16:30

Move to Islamabad via N-35 16:30

Reach Islamabad Serena 19:30

Disembark and check- in 19:30 to 20:00

Rest 20:00 to 20:30

Farewell dinner and guests’ comments and feedback at the Monal Restaurant Pir Sohawa 21:30 to 23:30

Day 10

ISLAMABAD – DEPARTURE

Breakfast at Serena 07:00

Check-out 12:00 to 13:00

Domestic Tours

Kuromber Lake & Broghil Valley Chitral Tour -

Swat Miandam Tour Package -

Gilgit Baltistan Tour 2020 -

2 Days Trip to Lahore & Kartarpur -

Tour De Pakistan Summer

Images

Important Information

:

Prices/Dates
Available Dates
Price (1 adult)
Price (1 child)
Travel status

What's Your Opinion About Gilgit Baltistan Tour

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Find a lifetime tour experience

}
Get Offer