Cheap Flights from Islamabad to Karachi, Today Flight Schedule & Status Rates

Cheaps flights from Islamabad to Karachi

Islamabad (ISB)

Karachi (KHI)

Departure: 02 Feb 2021 | Return: 09 Feb 2021 | | Economy

Total number of flights found: 25

Airline Name
Non-Stop
One-Stop
Multi-Stop
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

10:00 AMISB

Flight No: 301

11:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

07:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 300

08:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 45701
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

10:00 AMISB

Flight No: 301

11:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

01:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 368

02:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 45701
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

10:00 AMISB

Flight No: 301

11:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

04:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 308

05:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 45701
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

10:00 AMISB

Flight No: 301

11:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

09:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 370

10:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 45701
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

04:00 AMISB

Flight No: 369

05:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

07:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 300

08:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 45701
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

04:00 AMISB

Flight No: 369

05:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

01:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 368

02:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 45701
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

04:00 AMISB

Flight No: 369

05:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

04:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 308

05:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 45701
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

04:00 AMISB

Flight No: 369

05:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

09:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 370

10:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 45701
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

07:00 AMISB

Flight No: 309

08:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

07:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 300

08:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 45701
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

07:00 AMISB

Flight No: 309

08:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

01:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 368

02:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 45701
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

07:00 AMISB

Flight No: 309

08:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

04:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 308

05:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 45701
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

07:00 AMISB

Flight No: 309

08:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

09:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 370

10:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 45701
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

09:00 AMISB

Flight No: 319

10:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

07:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 300

08:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 45701
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

09:00 AMISB

Flight No: 319

10:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

01:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 368

02:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 45701
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

09:00 AMISB

Flight No: 319

10:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

04:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 308

05:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 45701
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

09:00 AMISB

Flight No: 319

10:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

09:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 370

10:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 45701
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

10:00 AMISB

Flight No: 301

11:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

11:15 AMKHI

Flight No: 310

05:50 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

6H 35M
One Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 105797
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

04:00 AMISB

Flight No: 369

05:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

11:15 AMKHI

Flight No: 310

05:50 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

6H 35M
One Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 105797
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

07:00 AMISB

Flight No: 309

08:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

11:15 AMKHI

Flight No: 310

05:50 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

6H 35M
One Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 105797
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

09:00 AMISB

Flight No: 319

10:55 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

11:15 AMKHI

Flight No: 310

05:50 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

6H 35M
One Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 105797
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

02:10 AMISB

Flight No: 325

08:45 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1 Day 6H 35M
Two Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

07:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 300

08:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 128642
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

02:10 AMISB

Flight No: 325

08:45 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1 Day 6H 35M
Two Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

01:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 368

02:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 128642
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

02:10 AMISB

Flight No: 325

08:45 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1 Day 6H 35M
Two Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

04:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 308

05:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 128642
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

02:10 AMISB

Flight No: 325

08:45 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1 Day 6H 35M
Two Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

09:00 AMKHI

Flight No: 370

10:55 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

1H 55M
Non Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 128642
PAKISTAN AIRLINES

02:10 AMISB

Flight No: 325

08:45 AM KHI

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

1 Day 6H 35M
Two Stop

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 02,2021

11:15 AMKHI

Flight No: 310

05:50 AM ISB

Pakistan [KHI]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

6H 35M
One Stop

Pakistan [ISB]
Tue. Feb 09,2021

Book
Rs. 188737

Islamabad and Karachi both cities are situated in Pakistan. Islamabad is the national capital city while Karachi is the provincial capital of Sindh Province. Karachi is the largest city of Pakistan according to its human population which exceeds 14,910,352 making it also the 6th most populous city in the world. It has many historical places, grand parks, museums, zoo, markets, and architectures. This includes Mazar-e-Quaid, coast of Arabian sea where a beach is located called Clifton Beach, Churna Island, Mohatta Palace Museum, National Museum of Pakistan, PAF Museum, Frere Hall, Safari Park, Aladin Park, Karachi Zoo, Quaid-e-Azam house, Pakistan Maritime Museum, Manora Island, Masjid-e-Tooba (built in 1969), Chaukhandi Tombs (dating back to 15th century) and many other places. (Check for the most visited tourist places on the earth)
 
If you live in Islamabad or near, and want to visit Karachi through flight, then you will get much of the information about flights here. Our website Trips.pk is based on the information about airlines, flights, visas and all other things which you need while travelin . Three airlines offer flights from Islamabad to Karachi which are Pakistan International Airlines, AirBlue and Serene Air. Unfortunately, at this time you can book their tickets only on their official websites. (Also Check for the Flights from Islamabad to Lahore). The airports involved in this trip are ISB- Islamabad International Airport, Islamabad and KHI- Jinnah International Airport, Karachi.
 

Ticket Price of PIA Flights from Islamabad to Karachi:

PIA is satisfactory airline which daily sends more than 2 non-stop flights from Islamabad to Karachi. PIA flights schedule has several flights having different time durations of each flight. The airfare charges about Rs. 27,815 and takes minimum time i.e. 1 hour 55 minutes. There are some other one-stop flights also, which may have their stop in Lahore/ Sukkur/ Quetta/ Multan and take significantly more time than direct flights. Have a safe and Cheap Flights from Islamabad to Lahore at cheap rates just with PIE.
 

Serene Air Flights Islamabad to Karachi Ticket Price Today:

Serene Air is the airline working only within Pakistan i.e. No international flights. It is a very facilitative airline which sends more than 3 non-stop flights every day of the week from Islamabad to Karachi. They take the time of 2 hours on this journey. Non-stop Serene Air Flight Ticket Prices are between Rs. 16,000 and 19,750. There are some other one-stop flights also which stay in Quetta in between the journey. 
 

Air Blue Flights Today from Islamabad to Karachi Ticket Prices:

AirBlue is also a facilitative airline which serves in both domestic and international destinations. It daily sends its one or more non-stop flights from Islamabad to Karachi, which you can find and book a ticket on their website (tickets expire 30 days after the flight date. Then they are useless and can’t be refunded even). AirBlue flights take about 2 hours 10 minutes in this journey. Prices start from Rs. 32,140.
 
Note: All the ticket prices are the Economy Class Prices and are applicable to roundtrip of a single adult person. 

Cheaps flights from Islamabad to Karachi

  • 10:00 PK-301 04:00 PK-369 07:00 PK-309 09:00 PK-319 03:10 PK-631
  • 10:00 PK-301 04:00 PK-369 07:00 PK-309 09:00 PK-319 02:10 PK-325
  • 10:00 PK-301 04:00 PK-369 07:00 PK-309
  • 10:00 PK-301 07:00 PK-309 09:00 PK-319 11:40 PK-363
  • 10:00 PK-301 04:00 PK-369 07:00 PK-309 09:00 PK-319 11:30 PK-363 03:10 PK-631
  • 10:00 PK-301 04:00 PK-369 07:00 PK-309

Need Best Flight Fares

Ask