If you are searching for the flights from Lahore to Islamabad, then you are welcomed here. Trips.pk is the site serving to deliver information about various airlines, Flights, Visas, (Check out New Visa Policy in Pakistan, and its socioeconomic effects on Foreign Relationships of Pakistan) etc. to the customers. You can book your flight ticket with the hotel as well. At this time, only PIA is serving for Non-Stop Flights from Lahore to Islamabad. It offers cheapest flight ticket in 12,747 PKR.
 
Lahore and Islamabad both are the important cities of Pakistan. Lahore has its old cultural and historical importance while Islamabad is the current national capital city of Pakistan. Islamabad has abundant greenery, beautiful sceneries and a lot of tourist places such as Faisal Mosque, Pakistan Monument, Margalla Hills, Margalla Zoo, Daman-e-Koh, Rawal Lake, Shakarparian Hills, Lok-Virsa Museum (National Institute of Folk And Traditional Heritage, National Art Gallary, Pakistan Museum of Natural History, Rose and Jasmin Garden, Lake View Park, Fatima Jinnah Park, Golra Sharif (shrine), many beautiful markets and sport places. The climate is usually tough and extreme in both Summer and Winter, so it is better to visit Islamabad during its Spring and Autumn i.e. February, March, April, October November. Look at a list of Tour Guide in Islamabad here.
 
The reserved Airports are Lahore, Pakistan LHE- Allama Iqbal International Airport and ISB Islamabad International Airport.
 

Ticket Price of PIA Flights from Lahore to Islamabad:

Pakistan International Airline is the single airline which daily sends Direct Flights from Lahore to Islamabad. They take only 59 minutes to arrive Islamabad. PIA offers at least 3 of its flights for this journey on each day of Monday, Thursday and Friday while on all other days it sends two flights (at least). So, overall 17 non-stop PIA flights serve traveling from Lahore to Islamabad on a weekly basis. PIA Flight Ticket Prices range from Rs.12,747 to 24,297 for this trip. Price of Ticket from Islamabad to Karachi here.
 
Note: PIA Flight Schedules keep changing almost every month according to the need. Book your tickets at least a week before their departure to get the PIA cheapest airfare. The above-given ticket prices are of Economy class and are applicable to one adult person’s roundtrip.

Lahore -Pakistan [LHE]

Islamabad -Pakistan [ISB]

16 Aug 2020

|

23 Aug 2020

|

1 Adult

|

Economy

|

15

Total number of flights found:  15

Airlines & Stops

Non-Stop
One-Stop
Multi-Stop

----

----

Lahore

LHE

06:00 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

14H 55M

Flight No: 305

Islamabad

ISB

08:55 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

Islamabad

ISB

03:00 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

5H 45M

Flight No: 369

Lahore

LHE

08:45 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

98654PKR

Lahore

LHE

06:00 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

14H 55M

Flight No: 305

Islamabad

ISB

08:55 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

Islamabad

ISB

10:00 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

6H 45M

Flight No: 301

Lahore

LHE

04:45 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

98654PKR

Lahore

LHE

06:00 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

14H 55M

Flight No: 305

Islamabad

ISB

08:55 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

Islamabad

ISB

10:00 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

10H 45M

Flight No: 301

Lahore

LHE

08:45 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

98654PKR

Lahore

LHE

06:00 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

14H 55M

Flight No: 305

Islamabad

ISB

08:55 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

Islamabad

ISB

07:00 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

21H 45M

Flight No: 309

Lahore

LHE

04:45 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

98654PKR

Lahore

LHE

06:00 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

14H 55M

Flight No: 305

Islamabad

ISB

08:55 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

Islamabad

ISB

03:00 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

1 Day 1H 45M

Flight No: 369

Lahore

LHE

04:45 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

98654PKR

Lahore

LHE

06:00 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

23H 55M

Flight No: 305

Islamabad

ISB

05:55 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

Islamabad

ISB

03:00 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

5H 45M

Flight No: 369

Lahore

LHE

08:45 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

98654PKR

Lahore

LHE

06:00 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

23H 55M

Flight No: 305

Islamabad

ISB

05:55 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

Islamabad

ISB

10:00 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

6H 45M

Flight No: 301

Lahore

LHE

04:45 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

98654PKR

Lahore

LHE

06:00 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

23H 55M

Flight No: 305

Islamabad

ISB

05:55 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

Islamabad

ISB

10:00 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

10H 45M

Flight No: 301

Lahore

LHE

08:45 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

98654PKR

Lahore

LHE

06:00 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

23H 55M

Flight No: 305

Islamabad

ISB

05:55 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

Islamabad

ISB

07:00 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

21H 45M

Flight No: 309

Lahore

LHE

04:45 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

98654PKR

Lahore

LHE

06:00 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

23H 55M

Flight No: 305

Islamabad

ISB

05:55 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

Islamabad

ISB

03:00 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

1 Day 1H 45M

Flight No: 369

Lahore

LHE

04:45 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

98654PKR

Lahore

LHE

06:00 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

1 Day 2H 55M

Flight No: 305

Islamabad

ISB

08:55 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

Islamabad

ISB

03:00 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

5H 45M

Flight No: 369

Lahore

LHE

08:45 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

98654PKR

Lahore

LHE

06:00 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

1 Day 2H 55M

Flight No: 305

Islamabad

ISB

08:55 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

Islamabad

ISB

10:00 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

6H 45M

Flight No: 301

Lahore

LHE

04:45 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

98654PKR

Lahore

LHE

06:00 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

1 Day 2H 55M

Flight No: 305

Islamabad

ISB

08:55 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

Islamabad

ISB

10:00 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

10H 45M

Flight No: 301

Lahore

LHE

08:45 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

98654PKR

Lahore

LHE

06:00 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

1 Day 2H 55M

Flight No: 305

Islamabad

ISB

08:55 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

Islamabad

ISB

07:00 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

21H 45M

Flight No: 309

Lahore

LHE

04:45 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

98654PKR

Lahore

LHE

06:00 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

1 Day 2H 55M

Flight No: 305

Islamabad

ISB

08:55 AM

Sun. Aug 16,2020

Islamabad

ISB

03:00 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

1 Day 1H 45M

Flight No: 369

Lahore

LHE

04:45 AM

Sun. Aug 23,2020

98654PKR

Flight to Other Destination From LHE

Flight Schedule

Flights from Lahore to Islamabad

Monday 1 Flights Found

PAKISTAN AIRLINES

  • 06:00 PK-305
Tuesday 1 Flights Found

PAKISTAN AIRLINES

  • 06:00 PK-305
Wednesday 1 Flights Found

PAKISTAN AIRLINES

  • 06:00 PK-305
Thursday 2 Flights Found

PAKISTAN AIRLINES

  • 06:00 PK-305
  • 07:00 PK-322
Friday 1 Flights Found

PAKISTAN AIRLINES

  • 06:00 PK-305
Saturday 2 Flights Found

PAKISTAN AIRLINES

  • 10:00 PK-307
  • 06:00 PK-305
Sunday 0 Flights Found

 

Dont worry!
We can Suggest Best Umrah Package.

Try Us
X

Register Type

Please Provide following information to Register

  • User
  • Travel Business
X

Forgot Password

provide your email id below to recover your password

X

Sign in

to continue to Trips.pk

Dont worry!
We can Suggest Best Flights Package.

Try Us